|

Current local time in Sidoarjo, Indonesia

4:26 :38 AM

04:26 :38

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sidoarjo Time

Want to convert Sidoarjo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sidoarjo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sidoarjo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sidoarjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sidoarjo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sidaardja, Sidoardio, Sidoardja, Sidoardjo, Sidoarjo, Sidohardjo
Population
139189
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 26' S Latitude / 112° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62