|

Current local time in Driyorejo, Indonesia

6:10 :09 PM

18:10 :09

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Driyorejo Time

Want to convert Driyorejo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Driyorejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Driyorejo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Driyorejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Driyorejo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Driaredja, Drijoredjo, Drioredja, Drioredjo, Driorejo, Driyorejo
Population
26827
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 21' S Latitude / 112° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62