|

Current local time in Mojokerto, Indonesia

2:41 :39 AM

02:41 :39

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Mojokerto Time

Want to convert Mojokerto time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mojokerto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mojokerto WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mojokerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mojokerto Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Mojokerto, Madjakerta, Modjokerto, Mojokerto
Population
112557
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 27' S Latitude / 112° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62