|

Current local time in Ngoro, Indonesia

6:36 :56 PM

18:36 :56

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Ngoro Time

Want to convert Ngoro time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ngoro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ngoro WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ngoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ngoro Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ngara
Population
22871
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 41' S Latitude / 112° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62