|

Current local time in Nganjuk, Indonesia

1:37 :47 AM

01:37 :47

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Nganjuk Time

Want to convert Nganjuk time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nganjuk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nganjuk WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nganjuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Nganjuk Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ngandjoek, Ngandjuk, Nganjuk
Population
69011
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 111° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62