|

Current local time in Gampengrejo, Indonesia

6:54 :07 PM

18:54 :07

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Gampengrejo Time

Want to convert Gampengrejo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gampengrejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gampengrejo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gampengrejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gampengrejo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gampeng, Gampengredja, Gampengredjo
Population
49118
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 46' S Latitude / 112° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62