|

Current local time in Boyolangu, Indonesia

4:59 :53 PM

16:59 :53

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Boyolangu Time

Want to convert Boyolangu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boyolangu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boyolangu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boyolangu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Boyolangu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bojolangoe, Bojolangu, Boyolangu
Population
32287
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' S Latitude / 111° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62