|

Current local time in Jombang, Indonesia

12:36 :24 AM

00:36 :24

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Jombang Time

Want to convert Jombang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jombang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jombang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jombang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jombang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djombang, Jombang, Kabupaten Jombang
Population
126465
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 32' S Latitude / 112° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62