|

Current local time in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia

2:48 :45 AM

02:48 :45

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Tulangan Utara Time

Want to convert Tulangan Utara time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tulangan Utara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tulangan Utara WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62