|

Current local time in Sumenep, Indonesia

8:37 :46 AM

08:37 :46

Tuesday, 05 March 2024 (WIB)

Convert Sumenep Time

Want to convert Sumenep time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sumenep time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sumenep WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sumenep Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumenep Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
SUP, Soemanep, Soemenap, Soemenep, Sumenep
Population
84,656
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 00' S Latitude / 113° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62