|

Current local time in Banjar, Indonesia

8:20 :31 PM

20:20 :31

Friday, September 20, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Banjar Time

Want to convert Banjar time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banjar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banjar WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banjar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banjar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bandjar, Banjar
Population
89040
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 11' S Latitude / 114° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62