|

Current local time in Ubud, Indonesia

3:04 :46 AM

03:04 :46

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Ubud Time

Want to convert Ubud time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ubud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ubud WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ubud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ubud Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Oeboed, Ubud, abwd, ubuda, ubudo, ywbwd, Убуд, ابود, یوبود, उबुद, ウブド
Population
28,373
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 30' S Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62