|

Current local time in Mataram, Indonesia

7:01 :20 AM

07:01 :20

Sunday, 01 November 2020 (WITA)

Convert Mataram Time

Want to convert Mataram time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mataram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mataram WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mataram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mataram Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
AMI, Kota Mataram, Kutha Mataram, Mataram, Mataram-Lombok, Mataramas, ma ta lan, matalam, mataram, mataramu, Матарам, ماتارام, ماٹارام, მატარამი, マタラム, 馬塔蘭, 마타람
Population
318,674
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 34' S Latitude / 116° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62