|

Current local time in Amlapura, Indonesia

3:15 :29 AM

03:15 :29

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Amlapura Time

Want to convert Amlapura time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amlapura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amlapura WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Amlapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Amlapura Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Amlapura, Karangasem, Karangasem Amlapura, Амлапура
Population
31,869
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 26' S Latitude / 115° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62