|

Current local time in Amlapura city, Indonesia

3:12 :47 AM

03:12 :47

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Amlapura city Time

Want to convert Amlapura city time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amlapura city time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amlapura city WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Amlapura city Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Amlapura city Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Amlapura, Karangasem, Амлапура
Population
31,869
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 26' S Latitude / 115° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62