|

Current local time in Kuta, Indonesia

10:04 :42 PM

22:04 :42

Sunday, April 5, 2020 (WITA)

Convert Kuta Time

Want to convert Kuta time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuta WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kuta Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Koeta, Kuta, Кута
Population
30012
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 43' S Latitude / 115° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62