|

Current local time in Seririt, Indonesia

12:06 :10 AM

00:06 :10

Friday, 27 November 2020 (WITA)

Convert Seririt Time

Want to convert Seririt time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seririt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seririt WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Seririt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Seririt Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Seririt, Серирит
Population
25,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 11' S Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62