WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Banyuwangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banyuwangi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BWX, Banjoewangi, Banjuwangi, Banyuwangi
Population
108,166
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 13' S Latitude / 114° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62