|

Current local time in Singosari, Indonesia

2:15 :31 AM

02:15 :31

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Singosari Time

Want to convert Singosari time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Singosari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Singosari WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Singosari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singosari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Singasari, Singosari, Сингосари
Population
57793
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 53' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62