|

Current local time in Malang, Indonesia

1:57 :34 AM

01:57 :34

Friday, May 24, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Malang Time

Want to convert Malang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Malang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Malang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Malang, Kota Malang, Kutha Malang, MLG, Maland, Malang, ma lang, malangh, malangi, mallang, malng, maran, Маланг, مالانغ, مالنگ, მალანგი, マラン, 瑪琅, 말랑
Population
746716
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 58' S Latitude / 112° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62