|

Current local time in Kepanjen, Indonesia

8:57 :08 PM

20:57 :08

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Kepanjen Time

Want to convert Kepanjen time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kepanjen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kepanjen WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kepanjen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kepanjen Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kepandjen, Kepanjen
Population
51919
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' S Latitude / 112° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62