WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Ngunut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ngunut Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ngoenoet
Population
26,297
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 06' S Latitude / 112° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62