|

Current local time in Jatiroto, Indonesia

9:56 :18 AM

09:56 :18

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Jatiroto Time

Want to convert Jatiroto time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jatiroto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jatiroto WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jatiroto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jatiroto Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djatiroto, Jatiroto
Population
50,059
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 52' S Latitude / 111° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62