|

Current local time in Trucuk, Indonesia

11:59 :52 PM

23:59 :52

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Trucuk Time

Want to convert Trucuk time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trucuk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trucuk WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Trucuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Trucuk Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Trucuk, Trutjuk
Population
23,584
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 43' S Latitude / 110° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62