|

Current local time in Ceper, Indonesia

9:49 :56 AM

09:49 :56

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ceper Time

Want to convert Ceper time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ceper time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ceper WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ceper Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ceper Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ceper, Tjeper, Tjepper
Population
28,646
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 40' S Latitude / 110° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62