|

Current local time in Klaten, Indonesia

7:59 :55 AM

07:59 :55

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Klaten Time

Want to convert Klaten time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Klaten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Klaten WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62