|

Current local time in Boyolali, Indonesia

12:45 :10 AM

00:45 :10

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (WIB)

Convert Boyolali Time

Want to convert Boyolali time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boyolali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boyolali WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boyolali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Boyolali Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bajalali, Bajalili, Bojolali, Boyolali
Population
59,851
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 110° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62