|

Current local time in Colomadu, Indonesia

3:22 :10 AM

03:22 :10

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Colomadu Time

Want to convert Colomadu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colomadu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colomadu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Colomadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Colomadu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Colomadu, Tjolomadu
Population
26,274
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62