|

Current local time in Surakarta, Indonesia

6:54 :14 AM

06:54 :14

Friday, May 24, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Surakarta Time

Want to convert Surakarta time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Surakarta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Surakarta WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Surakarta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Surakarta Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gorad Surakarta, Kota Surakarta, Kutha Surakarta, SOC, Soerakarta, Solo, Sourakarta, Surakarta, Surakarte, sulakaleuta, suo luo, suo luo shi, surakarta, surakaruta, swrakarta, Σουρακάρτα, Горад Суракарта, Суракарта, Суракарте, سوراكارتا, سوراکارتا, सुरकर्ता, სურაკარტა, スラカルタ, 梭罗市, 索罗, 수라카르타
Population
555308
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 33' S Latitude / 110° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62