|

Current local time in Candi Prambanan, Indonesia

2:12 :48 PM

14:12 :48

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Candi Prambanan Time

Want to convert Candi Prambanan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Candi Prambanan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Candi Prambanan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Candi Prambanan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Candi Prambanan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Candi Prambanan, Prambanan
Population
44,925
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' S Latitude / 110° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62