|

Current local time in Melati, Indonesia

7:58 :47 AM

07:58 :47

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Melati Time

Want to convert Melati time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Melati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Melati WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Melati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Melati Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Melati, Mlati
Population
67090
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 43' S Latitude / 110° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62