|

Current local time in Godean, Indonesia

3:40 :57 AM

03:40 :57

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Godean Time

Want to convert Godean time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Godean time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Godean WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Godean Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Godean Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Godean, Godejan
Population
63,164
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 46' S Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62