|

Current local time in Pundong, Indonesia

11:15 :31 AM

11:15 :31

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Pundong Time

Want to convert Pundong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pundong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pundong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pundong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pundong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Poendoeng, Poendong, Pundong, Pundung
Population
24081
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 57' S Latitude / 110° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62