|

Current local time in Bantul, Indonesia

6:31 :20 AM

06:31 :20

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Bantul Time

Want to convert Bantul time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bantul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bantul WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bantul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bantul Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bantoel, Bantul
Population
58653
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 53' S Latitude / 110° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62