|

Current local time in Sleman, Indonesia

6:02 :51 AM

06:02 :51

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sleman Time

Want to convert Sleman time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sleman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sleman WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sleman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sleman Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sleman, Suleman
Population
56,215
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62