|

Current local time in Muntilan, Indonesia

2:10 :25 AM

02:10 :25

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Muntilan Time

Want to convert Muntilan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muntilan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muntilan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muntilan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Muntilan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Moentilan, Muntilan
Population
44,859
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 34' S Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62