|

Current local time in Magelang, Indonesia

10:51 :26 PM

22:51 :26

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Magelang Time

Want to convert Magelang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magelang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magelang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Magelang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Magelang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Magelang, Kutha Magelang, Magelang, ma ge lang, magelangi, maglang, Магеланг, ماگلانگ, მაგელანგი, 馬格朗
Population
111,461
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 110° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62