|

Current local time in Mertoyudan, Indonesia

12:01 :22 AM

00:01 :22

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Mertoyudan Time

Want to convert Mertoyudan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mertoyudan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mertoyudan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mertoyudan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mertoyudan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Mertajoedan, Mertojoedan, Mertojudan, Mertoyudan
Population
69,871
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 110° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62