|

Current local time in Ambarawa, Indonesia

3:22 :14 AM

03:22 :14

Friday, 23 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Ambarawa Time

Want to convert Ambarawa time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ambarawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ambarawa WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ambarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ambarawa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ambarava, Ambarawa
Population
84,379
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 110° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62