|

Current local time in Demak, Indonesia

12:09 :56 AM

00:09 :56

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Demak Time

Want to convert Demak time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Demak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Demak WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Demak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Demak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Demak, Demark, Демак
Population
27,251
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' S Latitude / 110° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62