|

Current local time in Purwodadi, Indonesia

2:41 :21 PM

14:41 :21

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Purwodadi Time

Want to convert Purwodadi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Purwodadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Purwodadi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Purwodadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Purwodadi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Poerwadadi, Poerwodadi, Purwadadi, Purwodadi, Purwodadi Grobogan
Population
150206
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' S Latitude / 110° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62