|

Current local time in Baekrajan, Indonesia

5:27 :30 AM

05:27 :30

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Baekrajan Time

Want to convert Baekrajan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baekrajan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baekrajan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baekrajan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Baekrajan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bae, Baekrajan, Beh, Tjendono, Бэ
Population
57,920
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' S Latitude / 110° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62