|

Current local time in Semarang, Indonesia

4:56 :34 AM

04:56 :34

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Semarang Time

Want to convert Semarang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Semarang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Semarang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Semarang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Semarang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gorad Semarang, Kota Semarang, Kutha Semarang, SRG, Samarang, Semaran'nk, Semarang, Semarangas, cemaran, san bao long, san ma leng, se ma rang, semarangi, seumalang, smarang, sumaran, symarang, symaranj, Σεμαράνγκ, Горад Семаранг, Семаранг, سمارانگ, سيمارانج, سیمارانگ, செமாராங், เซมารัง, სემარანგი, スマラン, 三孖冷, 三宝垄, 三寶瓏, 스마랑
Population
1288084
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' S Latitude / 110° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62