|

Current local time in Wonosobo, Indonesia

9:28 :29 AM

09:28 :29

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Wonosobo Time

Want to convert Wonosobo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wonosobo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wonosobo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wonosobo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Wonosobo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Wanasaba, Wonosabo, Wonosobo
Population
92,990
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 21' S Latitude / 109° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62