|

Current local time in Kedungwuni, Indonesia

8:49 :04 PM

20:49 :04

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (WIB)

Convert Kedungwuni Time

Want to convert Kedungwuni time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kedungwuni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kedungwuni WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kedungwuni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kedungwuni Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kedoengwoeni, Kedungwuni
Population
117,249
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' S Latitude / 109° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62