|

Current local time in Wonopringgo, Indonesia

8:19 :15 PM

20:19 :15

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Wonopringgo Time

Want to convert Wonopringgo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wonopringgo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wonopringgo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wonopringgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Wonopringgo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Wanapringga, Wonopringgo
Population
38,429
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' S Latitude / 109° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62