|

Current local time in Lebaksiu, Indonesia

3:53 :00 PM

15:53 :00

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Lebaksiu Time

Want to convert Lebaksiu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lebaksiu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lebaksiu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lebaksiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lebaksiu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Lebaksioe, Lebaksiu
Population
33,606
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 109° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62