|

Current local time in Baturaden, Indonesia

3:30 :16 AM

03:30 :16

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Baturaden Time

Want to convert Baturaden time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baturaden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baturaden WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baturaden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Baturaden Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Baturaden, Baturraden
Population
42,394
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 109° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62