|

Current local time in Margasari, Indonesia

6:00 :31 PM

18:00 :31

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Margasari Time

Want to convert Margasari time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Margasari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Margasari WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Margasari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Margasari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Margasari, Margosari
Population
27814
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' S Latitude / 109° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62