|

Current local time in Majenang, Indonesia

8:47 :06 PM

20:47 :06

Monday, 26 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Majenang Time

Want to convert Majenang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Majenang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Majenang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Majenang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majenang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjenang, Majenang
Population
38,897
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62